Milky Oat Tops (50g)

$7.75

10 in stock

SKU: 7892 Category:

Milky Oat Tops (Avena sativa) (50g)

Latin name: Avena sativa

Common name: Oatstraw

Avena sativa is one of the most common herbs found in folk medicine. Various parts of the plant, such as the young seed, are nutritive and have nervine qualities, and are a favorite for supporting the nervous system. This plant is highly valued for its ability to restore balance and a sense of calm in weak and stressed out individuals.

Description:

Annual grass growing to 3ft (1m). Has straight hollow stems, bladelike leaves, and small spikes holding seeds (grain).

Feel free to contact us for more details

Weight 58 g
Dimensions 8.00 × 5.00 × 0.78 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Milky Oat Tops (50g)”
>