Licorice Root c/s (60g)

$6.75

6 in stock

SKU: 1879 Category: Tags: ,

Licorice Root c/s (Glycyrrhiza glabra) (60g)

Latin name: Glycyrrhiza glabra

Common name: Licorice Root, Licorice

Licorice root is one of the most widely used medicinal herbs worldwide and is the single most used herb in Chinese medicine today. It has been extensively used in Ayurvedic tradition and is the most widely used herb in China. It contains glycyrrhizin, sugar, starch, protein, fat, resin, and asparagin.

Weight 66 g
Dimensions 7 × 4.5 × 0.78 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Licorice Root c/s (60g)”
>