Lavender Flowers (40g)

$5.75

5 in stock

SKU: 3876 Category: Tags: ,

Lavender Flowers (Lavandula officinalis) (40g)

Latin name: Lavandula officinalis

Common name: Common Lavender, Lavender

Lavender is an aromatic perennial shrub that is well recognized for its sweet, floral scent. Lavender is a cooling stimulant that contains volatile oils, triterpenes, coumarins, and flavonoids.

This little greyish purple flower is known for its sweet floral aroma and medicinal properties.

 

Weight 47 g
Dimensions 7 × 5 × 0.78 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavender Flowers (40g)”
>